How Much Does a Servo Motor Cost

If you have spent any time sourcing components for a motion control project, you have probably noticed something about servo motor pricing: it varies widely. One supplier quotes $150 for a 200W unit, another wants $800 for something that looks nearly identical on the spec sheet, and then a high-end 5kW industrial model comes back at over $3,000. The variance is not random. It tracks directly to power rating, feedback precision, brand positioning, and whether you are buying the motor alone or a complete drive-and-cable package.

Most procurement engineers and OEM buyers walk into this process expecting a simple price list and walk out with a spreadsheet full of conditional variables. Torque curves, encoder resolution, bus communication protocols, environmental ratings, and regional supply chain markups all feed into the final number. Understanding how these factors interact is what separates a cost-effective purchase from an expensive one.

A servo motor typically costs between $100 and $5,000 depending on power rating, feedback type, brand tier, and whether you are buying the motor alone or as part of a complete drive system. Small 50W to 200W units for light automation run $100 to $400. Mid-range 400W to 1kW models for general industrial use fall between $400 and $1,200. High-power 2kW to 7.5kW units for heavy machinery range from $1,200 to $5,000 or more when paired with a matching servo drive. The drive itself often costs as much as the motor, so total system pricing for a mid-range setup lands between $800 and $2,500.

These numbers come from real-world distributor pricing, OEM volume quotes, and catalog data across multiple manufacturer tiers as of mid-2026. The ranges reflect new equipment pricing from authorized channels. Used and surplus markets can cut those figures by 30% to 60% but come with warranty and compatibility trade-offs worth evaluating case by case.

What makes servo motor pricing particularly tricky is that two motors with identical wattage ratings can differ in cost by a factor of three depending on encoder type alone. A basic incremental encoder unit might add $50 to the bill of materials, while a 23-bit absolute encoder with battery-backed multiturn memory can push the motor price up by $200 or more.

When you factor in communication protocol requirements (pulse train vs. EtherCAT vs. Profinet), environmental sealing, holding brake options, and whether the manufacturer bundles tuning software as a separate license, the final procurement cost starts to look less like a catalog number and more like a custom configuration exercise.

This guide walks through every major factor that influences servo motor cost: power ratings, AC versus DC architecture, feedback systems, brand tiers, regional pricing, hidden integration expenses, and practical strategies for reducing total system cost without compromising on performance requirements. If you are comparing options or building a budget for an upcoming project, a closer look at the servo motor comparison between technologies can help clarify where servo investment pays off versus lower-cost alternatives.

Servo Motor

What Factors Determine Servo Motor Pricing

Servo motor pricing is driven by six primary factors: power rating (wattage), feedback system type (encoder resolution and protocol), AC versus DC architecture, environmental protection (IP rating), brand and manufacturing origin, and whether the purchase includes a matching servo drive and accessories.

A 400W motor from a tier-one Japanese or European manufacturer running a 23-bit absolute encoder with IP67 sealing will cost three to four times more than a 400W generic unit with a 2500-line incremental encoder and IP54 housing. The difference is not just the brand name on the label. Higher-tier motors use thinner electrical steel laminations to reduce iron losses, higher-grade permanent magnets to improve torque density, precision-ground bearing seats, and more rigorous factory balancing. These manufacturing choices show up in the price and also in the motor’s lifespan under continuous duty cycles.

Power Rating and Frame Size

Power rating is the most visible cost driver. Servo motors scale from tiny 50W units the size of a fist up to 15kW machines weighing over 100 pounds. Here is how the price tiers break down across common industrial power bands:

Power RatingTypical ApplicationsMotor-Only Price Range
50W – 200WSmall pick-and-place, lab automation, camera positioning$100 – $400
400W – 750WConveyor drives, packaging machines, small CNC axes$350 – $900
1kW – 2kWRobotic joints, medium CNC spindles, injection molding$700 – $1,800
3kW – 5kWHeavy CNC, printing presses, large robotic arms$1,500 – $3,500
7.5kW – 15kWExtruders, large stamping presses, marine applications$3,000 – $7,000

Frame size matters beyond just power. A 750W motor in a 60mm frame often costs more than a 750W motor in an 80mm frame because the smaller package requires higher-grade magnetics and tighter thermal management to hit the same torque spec. This is why two servo motors with identical wattage ratings can land at significantly different price points. When space constraints force a smaller mechanical envelope, expect to pay a 15% to 30% premium.

Encoder and Feedback Technology

The feedback device inside a servo motor is frequently the single most expensive subcomponent, and it determines far more than just position accuracy. Encoder choice affects velocity ripple, settling time, low-speed smoothness, and the motor’s ability to recover from transient load disturbances.

Incremental encoders with 2500 lines per revolution represent the entry-level option. They add roughly $40 to $80 to the motor cost and work well for velocity-control applications where absolute position is not required after power cycling. Absolute encoders with battery-backed multiturn memory are the mid-tier choice, adding $100 to $200 to the motor price. These eliminate the need for a homing sequence on startup, which matters a lot in multi-axis systems where re-homing 12 axes adds minutes to every production restart.

At the high end, 23-bit and 24-bit absolute optical encoders with protocols like BiSS-C or EnDat 2.2 add $200 to $400 to motor cost but deliver sub-micron positioning resolution and real-time temperature compensation. For semiconductor manufacturing and precision laser processing, this feedback grade is non-negotiable, and the encoder cost is simply absorbed as a system requirement.

AC Servo Motors vs DC Servo Motors

The AC versus DC divide has narrowed considerably over the past decade, but it still affects both upfront cost and long-term maintenance budgets.

DC servo motors, particularly brushed types, carry lower initial price tags: $80 to $500 for most industrial sizes. The trade-off is brush wear. In continuous-duty applications running 16 hours a day, brushed DC motors need brush replacement every 2,000 to 5,000 operating hours. That means at least one maintenance intervention per year in a typical factory schedule, plus the cost of stocking replacement brushes.

Brushless DC servo motors (often called BLDC servos) eliminate brush maintenance and raise the price to $200 to $1,200. They deliver better torque-to-weight ratios and are now the default choice for most new automation designs. The cost gap between BLDC and AC servo has shrunk enough that in the 400W to 1kW range, the price difference is often under $100.

AC servo motors dominate industrial applications above 1kW. They run $350 to $5,000 depending on power rating, with three-phase input and sinusoidal commutation that produce smoother torque at low speeds. For multi-axis CNC and robotics applications where velocity ripple directly translates to surface finish quality, AC servo is the standard, and the cost premium over DC alternatives is simply the cost of doing business.

Servo Motor

Servo Motor Price Ranges by Power Rating and Application

A complete servo system (motor plus drive) for a typical industrial application costs between $800 and $3,500. Entry-level systems under 400W start around $500 total, while high-performance multi-axis setups with 3kW or larger motors exceed $6,000 per axis once cabling, integration, and commissioning are factored in.

Entry-Level and Small Automation (50W – 400W)

This category covers the majority of light industrial and laboratory automation. Small servo motors in the 50W to 200W range power pick-and-place heads, camera gantries, syringe pumps, and compact labeling stations. These motors are typically 40mm or 60mm frame sizes, run on single-phase 220V AC or 48V DC bus power, and pair with compact drives the size of a paperback book.

Motor cost alone: $100 to $400. A matching pulse-input drive adds $150 to $350. Total system cost for a single axis lands between $300 and $800. At these power levels, the drive often costs more than the motor because the power electronics (IGBTs, gate drivers, current sensing) have a floor cost that does not scale down proportionally with wattage.

For OEMs buying in volumes of 100 units or more, per-axis pricing on a 200W servo system can drop to $200 to $350, which makes servo control economically viable even in cost-sensitive applications that might have defaulted to stepper motors a decade ago.

Mid-Range Industrial (400W – 1.5kW)

The 400W to 1.5kW range is the workhorse segment for packaging machinery, medium-duty CNC routers, robotic joints on 6-axis arms, and conveyor-speed control in food processing lines. Motor prices run $350 to $1,200, and drives in this power class add $300 to $800.

A representative bill of materials for a 750W axis in a packaging machine would look like this:

ComponentPrice Range
750W AC servo motor, 23-bit absolute encoder$550 – $850
Matching servo drive, EtherCAT bus$400 – $700
Motor power cable (5m)$40 – $80
Encoder feedback cable (5m)$35 – $65
Braking resistor (if needed)$30 – $60
Total per axis$1,055 – $1,755

The cable cost line item surprises a lot of first-time buyers. Servo motor power and feedback cables are not standard industrial cable stock. They use high-flex conductors rated for millions of bending cycles in cable carriers, with double-shielded twisted pairs for the encoder signals. Pre-assembled cables from the motor manufacturer eliminate termination errors but carry a premium over field-wired alternatives. A 10-meter cable set for a 750W motor can run $150 to $250.

High-Power Industrial (2kW – 7.5kW and Above)

Above 2kW, servo motors move into territory dominated by stamping presses, injection molding machines, large-format printing, metal forming, and marine steering systems. These motors operate on three-phase 380V or 480V mains and require drives with substantial heat sinking and often liquid cooling.

Motor prices in this tier: $1,500 to $5,000. Drives add $1,000 to $4,000. A 5 kW servo system with a high-end drive supporting functional safety (STO, SS1, and SLS via FSoE) and a 24-bit absolute encoder will push past $7,000 per axis. At 11 kW and above, prices move into the $8,000 to $15,000 range for motor and drive combined.

These systems almost always require engineering support for commissioning: auto-tuning routines get you 80% of the way, but optimizing notch filters for mechanical resonance, setting up vibration suppression algorithms, and validating EMC compliance demand a few hours of an application engineer’s time. That labor is sometimes bundled into the purchase price and sometimes billed separately at $150 to $250 per hour.

How Much Does a Small Servo Motor Cost

A small servo motor in the 50W to 200W range costs $100 to $400 for the motor alone and $300 to $800 for a complete single-axis system including drive and cables.

Small servo motors serve a distinct market segment from their larger industrial siblings. They power laboratory automation equipment, medical device assemblies, camera positioning systems, 3D printer extruders, and compact CNC engravers. These motors typically use 40mm or 60mm flange sizes, weigh under 2 kg, and operate from DC bus voltages between 24V and 48V.

The lower end of the small servo market overlaps heavily with stepper motor territory. A 50W servo with a basic incremental encoder can be had for $100 to $150 from economy-tier suppliers, which puts it within striking distance of a high-end closed-loop stepper system. The servo advantage at this power level is not absolute accuracy but dynamic performance: a small servo can accelerate and decelerate faster than an equivalent stepper without losing synchronization, and it draws only the current needed for the actual load rather than a constant holding current.

At the 200W level, small servo motors start to appear in multi-axis gantry systems for electronics assembly. A 200W servo with a 17-bit absolute encoder costs $250 to $400. Volume pricing for OEMs building machines with 8 to 16 axes can bring the individual motor cost below $200, which changes the economic calculus for applications that might otherwise have been designed around pneumatic actuators.

For buyers evaluating whether a small servo fits their budget, the most useful comparison is not against other servo motors but against the total cost of the alternative. A pneumatic cylinder might cost $80, but adding a proportional valve, position sensor, PLC I/O, and compressed air infrastructure frequently pushes the per-axis cost past $600. At that point, a small servo system at $400 to $600 starts looking like the simpler, more controllable option. The broader servo motor and drive catalog shows the range of compact options available for space-constrained designs.

Servo Drives

The Hidden Costs: Servo Drives, Cables, and System Integration

The servo motor itself often represents only 40% to 60% of the total axis cost. The matching drive, cables, connectors, braking resistors, line filters, and commissioning labor collectively match or exceed the motor price in most installations.

Servo Drive Cost Structure

Servo drives are specialized power electronics that perform closed-loop current, velocity, and position control at update rates between 8kHz and 32kHz. Their cost is driven by power stage components (IGBTs, MOSFETs), processor capability (DSP or FPGA for real-time control), communication interface hardware, and safety certification testing.

A drive for a 400W motor costs $250 to $500 with pulse-train or analog command input. Upgrading to EtherCAT, Profinet, or EtherNet/IP fieldbus communication adds $100 to $250 to the drive price. Functional safety features (Safe Torque Off as a minimum, with Safe Stop 1, Safe Limited Speed, and Safe Brake Control as options) add another $100 to $300 depending on certification level (SIL 2 vs. SIL 3, PL d vs. PL e).

Multi-axis drive systems change the cost equation. Instead of buying one drive per motor, a shared DC bus system with plug-in axis modules can reduce per-axis drive cost by 20% to 35% in systems with four or more axes. The shared power supply and regenerative braking capability also reduces the total number of braking resistors needed. For a 6-axis machine, a multi-axis drive architecture might save $800 to $1,500 compared to six standalone drives.

Cables, Connectors, and Wiring

Servo cables are not a rounding error in the budget. A single encoder feedback cable using high-flex double-shielded construction with M23 or military-style circular connectors runs $30 to $80 for a 3-meter length and $80 to $200 for a 10-meter length. Power cables in the same lengths add similar amounts.

For a 4-axis machine with 5-meter cable runs, the cable bill alone can reach $400 to $800. Using third-party or field-wired cables cuts this cost roughly in half, but at the risk of intermittent encoder faults that are notoriously difficult to diagnose on a running production line. Most experienced integrators consider factory cables insurance against commissioning headaches and pay the premium accordingly.

Commissioning and Tuning

Auto-tuning has come a long way, but it still does not eliminate commissioning labor entirely. A single-axis system with a well-matched motor and load can often be auto-tuned in under 15 minutes. Multi-axis systems with mechanical coupling between axes require manual gain adjustments, notch filter configuration, and vibration suppression tuning that can take 2 to 8 hours per machine.

At a system integrator rate of $120 to $200 per hour, commissioning costs range from negligible for simple axes to $1,000 or more for complex multi-axis platforms. This is worth budgeting for upfront rather than discovering during factory acceptance testing that the machine oscillates under certain load conditions.

Regional and Supply Chain Price Variations

Servo motor prices vary by 15% to 40% across different purchasing regions due to import duties, local distributor markups, shipping costs, and currency exchange rates. North American and European buyers typically pay 20% to 35% more than buyers in East Asian manufacturing hubs for equivalent hardware.

Motor manufacturers with global distribution networks price regionally. A servo motor that costs $450 ex-factory in Shenzhen or Osaka might list for $620 from a U.S. distributor and $580 from a European distributor after import duties, logistics, warehousing, and local margin are factored in.

Lead times also affect effective cost. During the 2021-2023 semiconductor shortage, lead times for servo drives stretched to 20-30 weeks, and spot-market pricing for in-stock units carried premiums of 30% to 100% over list price. As of mid-2026, lead times have normalized to 4-8 weeks for standard models, but specialty configurations with uncommon encoder protocols or custom shaft modifications still run 10-14 weeks.

For buyers with flexibility on delivery timelines, ordering direct from regional distribution centers and accepting standard lead times consistently yields better pricing than buying from local stock at a premium. The trade-off is that production cannot start until the parts arrive, so the inventory carrying cost of the finished machine must be weighed against the procurement savings.

How to Reduce Servo Motor Costs Without Sacrificing Performance

The most effective ways to reduce servo motor system cost include right-sizing the motor to the actual load rather than overspecifying; buying the motor and drive as a bundled kit; using multi-axis drive architectures for machines with four or more axes; and evaluating economy-tier brands for non-critical axes where absolute maximum dynamic performance is not required.

Right-Sizing: The Most Overlooked Savings

Overspecifying servo motors is remarkably common. Engineers add safety factors at each stage of the design process: a 20% margin on the load calculation, then a 30% torque margin, then rounding up to the next standard frame size. A machine that actually needs a 400W motor ends up with a 750W unit, a larger drive, heavier cables, and a bigger electrical panel. The cost difference between a 400W and 750W servo system is typically $400 to $700 per axis. Across an 8-axis machine, oversizing every axis by one frame size adds $3,200 to $5,600 in pure component cost before considering the larger cabinet, higher-rated circuit protection, and increased energy consumption.

The move toward integrated servo motors (drive electronics built into the motor housing) helps here by reducing the degrees of freedom for oversizing. Integrated units are typically offered in a tighter range of frame sizes, and the close thermal coupling between motor and drive means the system trips on overtemperature rather than silently accommodating an oversized motor running at 30% of its rating indefinitely.

Bundled Kits and Volume Pricing

Buying a motor and drive as a matched kit from a single vendor typically saves 10% to 20% compared to purchasing them separately. The discount reflects reduced sales overhead for the distributor and the manufacturer’s interest in ensuring their drive is paired with their motor (where auto-tuning parameters are pre-characterized).

Volume pricing kicks in at quantities that vary by manufacturer. For tier-one brands, OEM discounts typically start at 50 units per year. For economy-tier suppliers, volume pricing may begin at 20 units. At 500+ units annually, per-axis pricing on a 750W servo system can drop to $500 to $700, which is low enough to displace pneumatic and hydraulic actuation in cost-sensitive applications like packaging and material handling.

Evaluating the Full Lifecycle Cost

The cheapest upfront price does not always mean the lowest total cost. A servo motor that fails after 15,000 hours in a production line running 24/6 costs far more in downtime and replacement labor than the $200 saved on the initial purchase. For mission-critical axes, the calculus favors proven reliability and local distributor support with replacement units in stock.

For non-critical axes where a failure means a few hours of reduced throughput rather than a complete line stoppage, economy-tier motors with shorter warranty periods can make financial sense. The key is being honest about which axes are truly critical and which can tolerate a reactive maintenance approach. Your choice of motion control solutions determines not just the initial purchase price but also long-term operational reliability.

Servo Motor

Servo Motor vs Stepper Motor: Cost and Value Comparison

A complete stepper motor system costs $80 to $400 per axis, while a servo system costs $500 to $3,500 per axis. The 5x to 10x price difference reflects fundamentally different control architectures, but comparing purchase price alone misses the value equation: servo motors deliver higher throughput, better energy efficiency, and closed-loop reliability that often pay back the premium within 12 to 24 months of production operation.

Stepper motors dominate low-speed, cost-sensitive positioning applications. They are simple, predictable, and cheap. A NEMA 23 stepper with a basic driver costs $60 to $120. Add a power supply and cables, and a functional single-axis system can be built for under $200. This is why 3D printers, entry-level CNC routers, and camera sliders overwhelmingly use steppers.

Where steppers fall short is at speed and under variable loads. Stepper torque drops rapidly above 500 to 1,000 RPM. A stepper that delivers 2 Nm at 300 RPM might produce only 0.3 Nm at 1,200 RPM. A servo motor maintains near-rated torque across its entire speed range. In a pick-and-place application where cycle time determines machine throughput, the servo’s speed advantage translates directly to more parts per hour, and that throughput gain pays for the hardware premium.

Energy efficiency also favors servos in continuous operation. A stepper motor draws rated current whenever it is holding position, even when stationary. In a 24/5 production environment, a 4-axis stepper system holding position 80% of the time wastes significant energy as heat. A servo system reduces current when the load is static, cutting energy consumption by 40% to 60% compared to an equivalently sized stepper setup. Over a 5-year machine life, the electricity savings alone can approach the initial hardware cost difference.

The industrial automation equipment supplier you choose should be able to walk through a detailed total-cost-of-ownership analysis that accounts for cycle time, energy consumption, maintenance intervals, and expected machine life. The purchase price is one line item in a much longer spreadsheet.

Real-World Pricing Examples by Application

Rather than speaking in general ranges, here are representative price points for complete servo systems in common industrial applications as of mid-2026. These figures assume new equipment from authorized distributors, standard lead times, and mid-tier brand pricing.

ApplicationMotor SpecSystem ConfigurationTotal Axis Cost
Lab automation syringe pump100W, 40mm frame, incremental encoderMotor + pulse-input drive + 3m cables$350 – $500
Small CNC router Z-axis400W, 60mm frame, 17-bit absoluteMotor + EtherCAT drive + 5m cables$900 – $1,300
Packaging machine film feed750W, 80mm frame, 23-bit absoluteMotor + Profinet drive + 5m cables + brake$1,400 – $2,000
6-axis robot joint (axis 3)1.5kW, 130mm frame, 24-bit absoluteMotor + multi-axis drive module + 3m cables$1,800 – $2,800
Injection molding injection axis3kW, 180mm frame, 24-bit absoluteMotor + standalone drive + 8m cables + regen resistor$3,500 – $5,500
Metal stamping press feed5kW, 220mm frame, EnDat encoderMotor + high-power drive + 10m cables + line filter$5,000 – $8,000

These figures include the motor, drive, cables, and basic accessories like braking resistors where applicable. They do not include the cost of the PLC or motion controller sending commands to the drive, the electrical cabinet, or integration and commissioning labor. For budgeting purposes, adding 25% to 35% to the per-axis hardware cost for integration covers a realistic range of engineering, wiring, and commissioning effort on a medium-complexity machine.

For large projects, requesting a formal quotation from your automation components provider yields more accurate numbers than catalog pricing. Volume discounts, long-term supply agreements, and bundled support packages can shift the final price by 15% or more from published list prices.

When Spending More on a Servo Motor Makes Financial Sense

There are applications where buying the cheapest servo that meets the spec sheet is a false economy. High-speed continuous duty, harsh environments, and safety-critical axes demand components that carry cost premiums for good reasons.

In food and beverage packaging lines running three shifts, a motor rated for 20,000 hours of operation at rated torque is a different product from one rated for 5,000 hours. The higher-rated motor uses Class H insulation, sealed bearings with food-grade grease, and stainless steel output shafts. It costs 50% to 80% more and lasts four times longer in service. The math favors the premium motor for any application where a single unplanned line stop costs more than the motor itself.

Cleanroom and vacuum-rated servo motors represent another premium category. Outgassing specifications, special bearing lubricants, and surface finish requirements for ISO Class 5 or better environments push motor prices 2x to 3x above standard industrial equivalents. These motors are not interchangeable with commodity units, and attempting to use a standard motor in a cleanroom application typically results in particulate contamination failures within weeks.

Explosion-proof and ATEX-certified servo motors for chemical processing and mining applications carry the highest premiums: 3x to 5x standard pricing for motors under 5kW. The certification testing, flameproof enclosure machining, and limited production volumes all contribute to the cost. In these environments, the motor price is a relatively small fraction of the total installed system cost, and reliability and safety certification drive the selection far more than purchase price.

Summary: What You Should Expect to Pay

For most industrial buyers, a realistic budget for a servo motor system breaks down as follows. A single-axis mid-range setup (400W to 1kW) with a bus-communication drive, absolute encoder, and standard cable set runs $1,200 to $2,200. Economy-tier equivalents in the same power range come in at $600 to $1,000 per axis. High-performance axes above 2kW with premium feedback and safety-rated drives land between $3,000 and $7,000 per axis.

The single most effective way to control servo motor cost is to define the actual performance requirements before opening a catalog. Torque, speed, duty cycle, positioning accuracy, and environmental conditions should all be specified as ranges with acceptable minimums, not as aspirational targets with generous margins stacked on top. When the numbers are grounded in the real load rather than worst-case assumptions, the motor sizing often drops by one frame size, and that alone can save $300 to $600 per axis.

Servo motor procurement rewards specificity. Vague inquiries produce wide price spreads and conservative sizing recommendations from suppliers who do not want to be blamed for an underpowered axis. Detailed load data, motion profiles, and application constraints produce tighter quotes and more appropriate motor selections. The time invested in calculating actual inertia ratios, RMS torque requirements, and peak speed needs pays back directly in hardware cost savings.

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I replace a servo motor with a stepper motor to reduce cost?

Yes, in applications where operating speeds stay below 600 RPM, loads are predictable, and missed steps can be tolerated or detected with an encoder. Stepper systems cost 70% to 90% less than equivalent servo systems, but the savings disappear if the application requires high-speed torque, dynamic load handling, or guaranteed positioning accuracy. A closed-loop stepper system bridges the gap at roughly double the cost of open-loop stepper hardware, offering step-loss detection and correction without reaching full servo pricing.

How long do servo motors typically last in industrial service?

Industrial servo motors are commonly rated for 20,000 to 30,000 operational hours at rated load under normal environmental conditions. The limiting components are bearings and encoder electronics. Bearings typically reach their L10 fatigue life first, especially in applications with significant radial loading or vibration. Encoder failures from contamination or electrical noise account for the majority of field returns. Motors operating in clean, climate-controlled environments with proper alignment routinely exceed 40,000 hours.

Do servo motor prices fluctuate significantly with global supply chain conditions?

Yes. Semiconductor availability directly affects servo drive pricing and lead times because drives rely on IGBTs, gate drivers, DSP chips, and isolated ADCs that compete for fab capacity with automotive and consumer electronics. During supply-constrained periods, drive prices can increase 15% to 30% and lead times extend from 4 weeks to 20 weeks or longer. Motor prices are more stable because they depend on copper, magnets, steel, and precision machining labor, which have steadier supply chains, though rare-earth magnet prices can spike during trade disputes affecting neodymium and samarium-cobalt availability. 

Share:
Table of Contents
Contact Us

HCY Automation delivers integrated solutions across motion control, linear motion, robotics, machine vision, pneumatic systems, and precision gearboxes to help global manufacturers build smarter, faster, and more reliable production lines. Our engineering team helps you select and integrate the right motion control, robotics, and automation components for your specific application.